Crypto Welcome Bonus

300% up to $3,000

Use code SMPBONUS on first crypto deposit
Wagering
25× (casino half)
Min. Deposit
$20 AUD
Max Bet on Bonus
20% of deposit per wager
Poker Bonus Clearing
30-day period, no wagering once released

Ignition Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: How the Crypto Offer Works

The Ignition Casino 300% Welcome Bonus matches your first crypto deposit up to $3,000 AUD. If you know the brand as Ignition Online, this guide explains the split between casino and poker funds, how to claim it, and the rules that matter before you play.

Ignition Casino operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board to Arachis Media Ltd, registered with the Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption site-wide and publishes its RNG audit results in the Help Centre.
  • OperatorBamboo Media (reg. No. 11548, Anjouan)
  • Established2016
  • Games400-500+ titles across 19 providers
  • Currencies AcceptedUSD, AUD

What the 300% Welcome Bonus gives you on a crypto deposit

The crypto Welcome Bonus is a 300% match up to $3,000 AUD in total. The maximum is divided evenly: up to $1,500 is the casino half and up to $1,500 is the poker half. You need to deposit at least $20 AUD, while a deposit of $1,000 or more is needed to receive the full $3,000 bonus.

The percentage applies to the amount you deposit. For example, a $20 deposit produces a $60 total bonus, split into $30 for casino play and $30 for poker. A $100 deposit produces a $300 total bonus, split into $150 and $150.

Offer pointRule
Bonus rate300% match
Maximum total$3,000 AUD
Casino and poker split$1,500 casino + $1,500 poker
Minimum deposit$20 AUD
Deposit for the full amount$1,000 or more

The full amount is split, not doubled

The top $3,000 figure is the combined bonus. It does not mean $3,000 for casino games plus another $3,000 for poker.

How to claim the crypto Welcome Bonus with SMPBONUS

You claim the offer during your first crypto deposit. The code is SMPBONUS, and there is no need to work out a separate casino or poker selection: the bonus is divided between both parts under the stated offer structure.

  1. Complete Registration

    Fill in the registration form, accept the Terms of Service and certify that you meet the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction. You must be 18 or older. Registration also includes mobile verification by SMS. Your password must be 8-16 characters and include uppercase and lowercase letters, a number and a special character.

  2. Choose a cryptocurrency deposit

    Open the cashier and choose one of the supported crypto options. Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Bitcoin SV and Tether are among the available choices. The minimum deposit for the 300% offer is $20 AUD.

  3. Enter the promo code

    Add SMPBONUS in the promo code field before confirming the first crypto deposit. Check the amount and currency shown in the cashier, then complete the transaction.

  4. Keep the account details consistent

    Only one account is permitted per person and per household. Using the correct personal details from the start helps keep your account information aligned with the registration and verification requirements.

Casino wagering rules and which games contribute

The casino half carries a 25x wagering requirement. At the maximum bonus, the casino portion is $1,500, so multiplying $1,500 by 25 gives $37,500 in casino wagering. With a $100 deposit, the casino portion is $150, making the same calculation $3,750.

Game categoryContribution
Slots and specialty games100%
Blackjack10-20%
Roulette0%
Baccarat0%
Craps0%
Live dealer games0%

The percentages show how much your play counts towards the casino requirement. For instance, $100 wagered on a slot or specialty game counts as $100, while $100 on blackjack counts as $10 to $20. A $100 wager on roulette, baccarat, craps or a live dealer game contributes $0 to this particular requirement.

Plan around the contribution rate

If clearing the casino requirement is your aim, check the contribution table before choosing a game. Live tables can still be played, but they do not add to the casino bonus wagering total.

How the poker half releases through Ignition Miles

The poker half works differently from the casino half. It releases in $1 increments for every 30 Ignition Miles earned through cash game rake and tournament fees. Once an increment has released, it has no wagering requirement.

The poker bonus has a 30-day clearing period. A simple example is 3,000 qualifying Ignition Miles: at $1 for every 30 Miles, that would release $100 of the poker bonus. The release is tied to the Miles earned through the specified poker activity, rather than to casino wagering.

Ignition Rewards is the loyalty programme behind Ignition Miles. You can earn Miles through casino games and through poker rake and tournament fees, then redeem them in the Rewards Store for casino bonuses and other rewards. Miles can also be swapped for exclusive rewards through Miles-to-Riches.

Poker and casino use different paths

The casino half uses the 25x wagering rule and game contribution rates. The poker half uses Ignition Miles, releases in $1 steps and has no wagering requirement after each amount is released.

The maximum wager while bonus funds are active

While using bonus funds, the maximum single wager is 20% of your deposit amount. This limit is based on the deposit, not the size of the bonus. On a $100 deposit, the largest single wager under this rule is $20. On a $1,000 deposit, it is $200.

  • Deposit $20: maximum single wager of $4
  • Deposit $100: maximum single wager of $20
  • Deposit $500: maximum single wager of $100
  • Deposit $1,000: maximum single wager of $200

Use the deposit amount as your quick reference and apply the 20% cap to each individual wager while the bonus funds are in use. Keeping that ceiling in mind is especially useful when moving between slots, table games and poker.

Set a budget before you start

The 300% match gives you extra playing funds, but it does not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Decide what you can comfortably spend, take breaks and treat the offer as entertainment.

Other Ignition Rewards to use after the first deposit

The first crypto deposit can also place you in the wider Ignition Rewards routine. The Monday Weekly Boost is a reload promotion for crypto and fiat deposits, with three 50% options: up to $200, up to $500 or up to $1,000. It appears in Rewards every Monday and must be claimed within three days.

RewardHow it works
Weekly Crypto BoostAn exclusive weekly reload bonus for crypto depositors
Daily Scratch & WinDeposit $50 or more in one transaction and wager $50 on casino games
Scratch card periodOne card each day for 7 consecutive days
Scratch prizesUp to 1,000,000 Ignition Miles daily

For Daily Scratch & Win, the qualifying deposit must be a single deposit of $50 or more, followed by $50 in casino-game wagering. The free scratch card is then available each day for seven consecutive days, with awarded Miles credited to the account within 15 minutes.

Chrome-tier Rewards members can access the weekly $2,500 Poker Freeroll, held every Thursday at 9:05 PM ET. The free tournament ticket is issued every Friday, remains valid for 14 days and can be used for either of the next two freerolls.

Crypto depositors also have a weekly $2,500 Crypto Depositor's Freeroll. A crypto deposit of at least $20 during the qualifying period from Friday 12:00:00 AM ET through Thursday 11:59:59 PM ET earns one ticket for the Sunday event at 2:05 PM ET. The event allows up to 7,000 players.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the maximum value of the 300% Welcome Bonus?

The maximum total is $3,000 AUD. It is split evenly into up to $1,500 for casino play and up to $1,500 for poker.

What is the minimum deposit for the crypto offer?

The minimum crypto deposit is $20 AUD. A deposit of $1,000 or more is required to receive the full $3,000 total.

Which promo code should I use?

Enter SMPBONUS before confirming your first crypto deposit.

What is the casino wagering requirement?

The casino half has a 25x wagering requirement. Slots and specialty games contribute 100%, blackjack contributes 10-20%, and roulette, baccarat, craps and live dealer games contribute 0%.

How does the poker bonus release?

It releases in $1 increments for every 30 Ignition Miles earned through cash game rake and tournament fees. Each released amount has no wagering requirement, and the clearing period is 30 days.

What is the maximum wager while using the bonus?

The maximum single wager is 20% of your deposit amount. For example, a $100 deposit gives a $20 maximum wager under this rule.

How can I qualify for Daily Scratch & Win?

Make one deposit of at least $50 and wager $50 on casino games. This unlocks one free scratch card per day for seven consecutive days, with prizes of up to 1,000,000 Ignition Miles daily.