Crypto Welcome Bonus

300% up to $3,000

Use code SMPBONUS on first crypto deposit
Wagering
25× (casino half)
Min. Deposit
$20 AUD
Max Bet on Bonus
20% of deposit per wager
Poker Bonus Clearing
30-day period, no wagering once released

Ignition Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: How the Crypto Offer Works

The Ignition Casino 300% Deposit Bonus can add up to $3,000 AUD to your first crypto deposit. Here’s how the split between casino and poker works, what the 25x rule means, and how to avoid losing bonus value through the maximum-bet rule.

Ignition Casino operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board to Arachis Media Ltd, registered with the Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption site-wide and publishes its RNG audit results in the Help Centre.
  • OperatorBamboo Media (reg. No. 11548, Anjouan)
  • Established2016
  • Games400-500+ titles across 19 providers
  • Currencies AcceptedUSD, AUD

What the 300% crypto deposit bonus gives you

The crypto welcome offer matches your first crypto deposit at 300%, up to $3,000 AUD in total bonus funds. The total is divided evenly: up to $1,500 is allocated to the casino side and up to $1,500 to the poker side. A $20 deposit is enough to qualify, while a deposit of $1,000 or more is needed to unlock the full $3,000.

TermWhat applies
Bonus rate300% match
Maximum total bonus$3,000 AUD
Bonus split$1,500 casino + $1,500 poker
Minimum deposit$20
Deposit for the full amount$1,000 or more
Promo codeSMPBONUS
Casino wagering25x on the casino half
Maximum bonus wager20% of the deposit per single wager

The full $3,000 needs a $1,000 deposit

The 300% rate applies to your deposit, but the offer has a $3,000 total ceiling. For example, a $100 deposit creates $300 in bonus funds, split into $150 for casino play and $150 for poker.

For anyone considering Ignition Australia, the useful point is that this is one combined offer with two different clearing paths. The casino portion uses wagering, while the poker portion releases through Ignition Miles. That difference matters when you decide where to play.

How to claim the bonus with your first crypto deposit

You need an Ignition Casino account before making the qualifying deposit. Registration includes the account form and mobile-number verification by SMS. You must be at least 18, accept the Terms of Service, certify the legal gambling age for your jurisdiction, and keep to one account per person and one account per household.

  1. Complete Registration

    Create your account and confirm your phone number with the SMS code. Your password must be 8-16 characters and include uppercase and lowercase letters, a number and a special character.

  2. Choose a crypto deposit

    Open the cashier and select a supported cryptocurrency. Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Bitcoin SV and Tether are among the listed crypto options. The minimum qualifying deposit is $20.

  3. Enter SMPBONUS

    Apply the promo code SMPBONUS for the 300% crypto welcome offer before confirming the transaction. This is a first crypto deposit promotion.

  4. Check the bonus split

    After the deposit is accepted, check that the bonus has been divided between the casino and poker portions. A 300% match on $100, for example, produces $300 total bonus funds.

Once Registration is complete, your Login gives you access to the cashier and Rewards area. Take a moment to check the amount before you start playing. It is easier to understand the casino and poker balances at the beginning than halfway through clearing.

Use the code before confirming the deposit

The code is SMPBONUS. Enter it during the qualifying crypto deposit rather than assuming the match will be added later.

The 25x casino wagering rule, with real examples

The casino half carries a 25x wagering requirement. In practical terms, multiply the casino bonus amount by 25 to estimate the qualifying wagering attached to that portion. The deposit itself is not the figure used in this calculation; the relevant amount is the casino bonus.

DepositTotal bonusCasino bonus25x casino wagering
$20$60$30$750
$100$300$150$3,750
$500$1,500$750$18,750
$1,000$3,000$1,500$37,500

The game you choose changes how quickly wagers contribute. Slots and specialty games contribute 100% to casino bonus wagering. Blackjack contributes 10-20%, while roulette, baccarat, craps and live dealer games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution to casino wageringWhat a $100 wager contributes
Slots and specialty games100%$100
Blackjack10-20%$10-$20
Roulette, baccarat and craps0%$0
Live dealer games0%$0

So, on a $100 deposit, the $150 casino bonus creates a $3,750 wagering target. If you wager $100 on a slot, the full $100 contributes. A $100 blackjack wager contributes $10-$20, and a $100 live dealer wager contributes nothing towards that target.

Live tables do not help clear the casino half

Roulette, baccarat, craps and live dealer games contribute 0% to casino bonus wagering. If clearing the bonus is your aim, check the contribution rate before placing a wager.

How the poker half releases through Ignition Miles

The poker half works differently from the casino half. It releases in $1 increments for every 30 Ignition Miles earned through cash game rake and tournament fees. Once an amount is released, it has no wagering requirement.

A full $1,500 poker allocation would therefore require 45,000 Ignition Miles if every dollar of that allocation were released. The poker bonus has a 30-day clearing period, so keep that time limit in mind when planning your play.

  • Ignition Miles can be earned through casino games and through cash game rake and tournament fees in poker.
  • The poker bonus releases at $1 for each 30 Ignition Miles earned.
  • Released poker bonus funds have no wagering requirement.
  • The poker bonus clearing period is 30 days.
  • Ignition Miles can also be redeemed in the Rewards Store for casino bonuses and other rewards.

Poker players also get anonymous tables, where players appear as labels such as Player 1 or Player 5 rather than names. A Quick Seat feature is available, with cash games and tournaments running around the clock. That gives you a straightforward way to focus on the poker side without confusing it with the casino wagering rule.

The 20% maximum wager rule while bonus funds are active

While using bonus funds, the maximum single wager is 20% of your deposit amount. This is based on the deposit, not the total bonus. The rule applies to one wager at a time, so it is worth working out your personal ceiling before you choose a stake.

Deposit20% maximum single wager
$20$4
$100$20
$500$100
$1,000$200

For example, a $100 deposit gives you a $20 maximum single wager while the bonus funds are in use. A $1,000 deposit gives a $200 maximum. Keep the figure beside you when moving between slots, table games and other Games Online, as a larger stake can put the bonus terms at risk.

Work out your bet ceiling first

Multiply your deposit by 20% before you play. This small check helps you choose a stake that fits the bonus terms from the first spin or hand.

Account, payment and withdrawal details to sort out early

Ignition Casino accepts both AUD and USD. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, bank wire, cheque, vouchers, MatchPay, User2User Transfer and several cryptocurrencies, including BTC, LTC, ETH, BCH, Bitcoin SV and USDT.

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and other supported cryptocurrencies. Processing can take up to 48 hours, subject to pending or preauthorised deposits having settled, while crypto payouts typically complete in approximately one hour.

  1. Request your first withdrawal

    Make the request from your account after completing the relevant play and bonus conditions.

  2. Provide verification documents

    KYC is requested on the first withdrawal. The required documents are government-issued identification and proof of address.

  3. Use a supported payout route

    The withdrawal method may be restricted depending on which deposit method you used, so choose your funding route with the later payout in mind.

The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption across transactions and the full platform. If you need help with an account or a payment, live chat and email support are available. The Help Centre also publishes RNG audit results under Game Fairness.

For a smoother Login later, keep your registration details accurate and use only one account. Duplicate accounts can be closed immediately under the account rules.

Other Ignition Rewards that can follow the welcome offer

The 300% welcome offer is not the only way to collect value from play. Ignition Rewards issues Ignition Miles, which can be exchanged in the Rewards Store or swapped through Miles-to-Riches. The loyalty programme also connects to poker freerolls and other recurring promotions.

  • Weekly Boost appears in Rewards each Monday with three 50% reload choices: up to $200, up to $500 or up to $1,000. It must be claimed within three days.
  • The Weekly Crypto Boost is an exclusive weekly reload bonus for crypto depositors.
  • Chrome-tier Rewards members can access weekly $2,500 poker freerolls. The event runs every Thursday at 9:05 PM ET, and the free ticket issued on Friday is valid for 14 days.
  • A crypto deposit of $20 or more during the qualifying weekly period earns a ticket to the $2,500 Crypto Depositor’s Freeroll, held every Sunday at 2:05 PM ET.
  • Daily Scratch & Win requires one deposit of $50 or more and $50 wagered on casino games. It then provides one scratch card daily for seven consecutive days, with prizes up to 1,000,000 Ignition Miles.
  • The Bad Beat Bonus pays 100x the big blind up to $1,000 with no wagering requirements when the stated Texas Hold’em hand conditions are met.

If you are looking at Cashback-style rewards, keep the Bad Beat Bonus separate in your mind: it is a hand-based poker payout, not a general return on casino wagering. The Royal Flush Bonus is another poker reward, paying 50x the big blind up to $200 with no wagering requirements when a qualifying royal flush wins the pot and the hand and table numbers are submitted within 48 hours.

Choosing games while you clear the casino portion

Ignition Casino has 400-500+ titles across slots, table games, live dealer, poker, scratch cards, video poker, bingo, keno, crash games and specialty games. The average RTP across the catalogue is 96% to 97.5%, while individual games can have their own rules and settings.

For bonus clearing, the contribution table is more important than the size of the catalogue. Slots and specialty games provide the full 100% contribution, so they are the clearest option when you want every qualifying wager to count. Blackjack contributes at 10-20%, and the listed roulette, baccarat, craps and live dealer games contribute 0%.

Demo mode is available for instant play, and the platform supports browser play on all devices as well as a mobile app accessed through a QR code. Trying a game in demo mode can help you understand its layout before using real funds, but it does not clear the bonus.

The bonus does not remove the real-money risk

A larger bonus can mean more wagering before funds are released. Treat casino and poker play as entertainment, set a budget you can afford to lose, and use the available self-assessment or account-closure tools if gambling stops feeling comfortable.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much can the Ignition Casino 300% deposit bonus pay?

The crypto welcome offer matches 300% of your first crypto deposit up to $3,000 AUD. The total is split into up to $1,500 for casino play and $1,500 for poker.

What is the minimum deposit for the 300% bonus?

The minimum qualifying crypto deposit is $20. To receive the full $3,000 bonus amount, you need to deposit $1,000 or more.

What promo code should I use?

Enter SMPBONUS when making your first crypto deposit for the 300% welcome offer.

What does 25x wagering mean on the casino half?

Multiply the casino bonus amount by 25. For example, a $100 deposit creates a $150 casino bonus, which gives a $3,750 casino wagering target.

Which games contribute to the casino wagering requirement?

Slots and specialty games contribute 100%. Blackjack contributes 10-20%, while roulette, baccarat, craps and live dealer games contribute 0%.

How does the poker bonus release?

The poker portion releases in $1 increments for every 30 Ignition Miles earned through cash game rake and tournament fees. Once released, it has no wagering requirement, and the clearing period is 30 days.

What is the maximum wager while using the bonus?

The maximum single wager is 20% of your deposit amount while bonus funds are in use. On a $100 deposit, that means a maximum single wager of $20.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

KYC is requested on your first withdrawal and requires government-issued identification plus proof of address. Withdrawals use Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and other supported cryptocurrencies.